2000/08
Head Coach at MLC School Burwood NSW AUS
- In the 9 years school finished within the top 12 all years with 3 singles winners, 3 runners up in the singles and 4 doubles pairs finishing in the top 4 with two runner-up

2000-2008
Head Coach at Marrickville District Association and MTA Academy Sydney NSW AUS 
- Full time squads used by many ATP and WTA players and developed an Elite Junior program within NSW for State and Nationals Championships)
- Also created the Marrickville Junior Development school program with over 12 local schools

1998-1999
Sydney Olympic Tennis and Trinity Grammar School Canterbury NSW AUS
- Coached Trinity Grammar 1st Tennis winning the CAS 1999 season

1996-1998
Ross Anton Tennis Academy
- Travelling Coach on ITF and WTA Tour Europe, Asia, USA and Oceania

1994-1996
Senior Coach at Illawarra Tennis Club Rockdale Sydney NSW
- Coached Sydney Boys High School 1st Tennis to two GPS winning seasons undefeated

2008-to-date
Head Coach at Meriden School and Southend Tennis Centre Strathfield NSW AUS  
- Currently at Meriden school and Tennis Academy 2020 they have 200 plus students playing tennis with 42 players with current Australia rankings and 12 with ITF Junior rankings
- IGSSA Tildesley Champions 2010–2020 (11 years in a row)
- Since 2000 coached over 13 Doubles champions and 11 runners up in the Tildesley tournament, 12 winners and 9 runners up in the singles event 
- Tildesley 2020 winner of Singles and Doubles and greatest school score over 500 
- NSW State Champions 2013-2018 (the event has not been held since 2019)
- Australian National Tennis Schools Championships winners 2010-2013, 2014-2017 (runner-up 2010-2013, 2014, 2018 and 2019), only school in Australia to have two teams entered
- World Schools Champions (2011 France 4th, 2013 Australia 3rd, 2015 Qatar Winners and 2017 Brazil), first Australian school to win the ISF School event and qualified for 4 events in a row
- Notable Juniors within their Meriden Tennis Academy past 5 years who won ITF Junior events and played Grand slams since 2016: Violet and Patricia Apisah, Kaitlin Staines, Linda Huang, Miki Haet, Ivana Popovic all played Junior Grand slams 
- Other prominent Meriden school players to gain an ITF ranking that attended the school and academy: Celine Lenertz, Claudia Furdi, Jessica Stanmore, Olivia Huang, Tiana Tanti, Zoe Tanti, Komaki IDO, Emily Thomson, Veronika Bunoza, Maddie Antoun, Madeleine Nedanovski, Piper Freeman, Joanna Papastomouli, Andrea Kilic, Jiho Shin (Korea), Shubika Dubey, Amne Ghamroaui, Sonja Balic, Alexandra Osborne
- Australia JUNIOR National Champions over the past few years 12-18 years: Violet Apisah, Patricia Apisah, Sarah Rokusek, Sienna Leeson and Alana Subasic

Mentored and worked with the following coaches with tennis: Ross Sheriff, Charlie Hollis, Brad Minors, Kim Warwick, Bill Bowrey and Lesley Bowrey

2020
GPTCA B-Level international Coach
Tennis Integrity Protection Programme (TIPP) by TIU (valid till July 2022)

2007
ATPCA Performance Tennis Professional

1996
Tennis Australia Level Club Professional (with TCA and Tennis Australia Club Professional since 1996)

1994
TCA Tennis Australia Junior Coach

Other

1996
ACPHER Fitness Level 2 
Senior Coaching Football FFA

Football and Tennis at schools:

Stanmore Hawks FC - Director of coaching 2012/16
Penrith Nepean - U20 coach 2010 (Premier League)
Cranbrook School - Head coach of first football 2006/08
Dulwich Hill FC - Director of coaching 2006/08 (Promotion to Premier League NPL 1 and 4 teams in Grand final)
Fraser Park - Director of coaching 2004/06 (Club top 3 finish in Super League)
Stanmore Hawks - U18’s, U20’s and First Grade caretaker coach 2002/04
Canterbury Marrickville - Second Grade coach 2001
St George FC - Assistant First Grade coach 1999/2000
Sydney Olympic NSL (Coached Ex Socceroos players including Brett Emerton, Nick Carl & Jason Culina) 1997/98
Stanmore Hawks - Assistant trainer 1996/97
Alexandra FC - Head Trainer & U18 coach 1994/96
Sydney Boys GPS 1st Winner 1994-1996

Mr Ross Anton 

Email: ranton@Meriden.nsw.edu.au
Phone no.: +61 449 106 056